For backyard gardeners, homesteaders, and anyone tired of a shed full of half-used bottles

Hey Gardener, Want Me To Just Hand You The 40+ "Brew-It-Yourself" Garden Tonics, Trace Mineral Amendments & Microbe Recipes, So You Can Make Your Own High Quality Inputs Plants and Soil Love, Super Cheap & Easy?

An all-new grower's guide that shows you, step-by-step, how to take your garden from struggling to thriving, at every stage of growth.

The Living Soil Cookbook, 5-Stage Brew Calendar, and bonus cheat sheets
Only $37 Today $97

Get the complete Living Soil Cookbook plus 3 bonuses and start brewing tonight.

GET INSTANT ACCESS →

Instant digital download (PDF). Backed by our 60-Day Return Period, see the guarantee below.

Click here to view the recipes inside.

Hi, it's Chris.

Can I paint you a quick picture?

You didn't start a garden to become a sad scientist. You wanted it to grow real food, save a little money, and maybe feel a bit more self-reliant.

But here's what happens instead.

You buy the seeds. Plant the work. Plant the fertilizer. Then other products for other issues. Then it happens again next season, and not surprisingly, you do it all again.

I know because I lived it myself. I kept a 2,500 sq ft orchard in coastal Massachusetts, and it's exactly what led me to build this cookbook.

And I'd be willing to bet that if that is true for me, it's probably true for you.

Why Most Gardeners Spend Hundreds Every Year And Still Have Tired Soil

Most gardeners are stuck doing one of these things.

Sound familiar? Thought so.

Here's What Nobody At The Garden Center Tells You...

For most of human history, nobody bought fertilizer. Farmers made their own tonics from weeds, eggshells, rice water, fish scraps, and fallen fruit, long before any of it came in a bag or a bottle.

11% - 49%
range reported across large-scale natural farming studies
Up to $2,000
in input cost reductions reported at farm scale
1999
reference figure from published natural farming research

These are results from farms and research programs, not from this book, and they do not transfer directly to backyard scale. First-season results for a home garden are typically smaller while soil biology settles in.

The Living Soil Cookbook Is The Shortcut

Learn stage-matched brewing, where every recipe is matched to your plant's growth stage so you know exactly what to use, and when.

Check your plant's stage. Seedling, leafy growth, transition, flowering, or fruiting. The guide shows you exactly what each one looks like.
Brew the matching recipe. Made from kitchen scraps, weeds, eggshells, and brown sugar.
Apply at the listed dilution. Every recipe gives the exact ratio, so you never have to guess.

Test it. See for yourself.

YES I WANT THE RECIPES

Why This Isn't Just Theory

You're not testing an unproven idea. These research programs used farm-made brews like the ones in this book, at a scale most of us will never need to prove it works at home.

Here's What You Get

The Living Soil Cookbook

The 77-page step-by-step field manual to brewing your own soil fertility.

  • Everyday pantry ingredients. Brown sugar, vinegar, eggshells, milk, dandelion, and lawn clippings. No lab, no specialty supplies.
  • Exact ready-to-use windows. Know when each brew is ready, with simple signs to look for.
  • Proposed dilution ratios. Clear charts so you never have to guess strength.
  • The phenological stage match. What to use at each stage of your plant's life, from seedling through fruiting.

Here's What It Will Do For You

GET INSTANT ACCESS

Plus, You Have Nothing To Lose Because Of My 60-Day First Batch Guarantee

60 Day
Guarantee

Download the book tonight. Brew your first batch. Apply it to your garden and watch how your plants respond.

If you don't feel this is the cleanest, most useful growing system you've ever held, email me within 60 days and I'll refund every penny. No forms, no interrogation. You can even keep the book.

— Chris, Homesteading Alliance

Plus These Bonuses To Make It Even Easier

Shed-Side Dilution Cheat Sheets

Shed-Side Dilution Cheat Sheets

$29 value, included free
Brew Calendar

5-Stage Brew Calendar

$19 value, included free

Here's Everything You Get When You Order Today

  • The Living Soil Cookbook$97 included
  • Shed-Side Dilution Cheat Sheets$29 included
  • 5-Stage Brew Calendar$19 included

Today: only $37

GET INSTANT ACCESS →

Instant digital download (PDF). 60-Day Return Period.

Frequently Asked Questions

What exactly do I get?

The full Living Soil Cookbook, plus the Shed-Side Dilution Cheat Sheets and the Brew Calendar bonus, delivered as an instant PDF download.

How soon can I start?

Your first batch takes about five minutes and uses ingredients most people already have on hand. You can start tonight.

Is this a total-beginner guide?

Yes. Every recipe has exact measurements, clear timing, and a simple way to check it went right.

Do I need special equipment?

No lab and no specialty supplies. A jar, everyday pantry ingredients, and things from your yard are enough to get started.

Will this work for my climate?

Very likely. The recipes are designed to work in many climates, and they use local materials you gather where you live.

Is there a guarantee?

Yes, a full 60-day guarantee. If it's not for you, email us and you'll be refunded, no questions asked.